2020 Varsity Schedule
DAYDATEOPPONENTHOSTTIME
TUESDAY11-FebWEST LAURENSWEST LAURENS5:30
THURSDAY13-FebNORTHSIDEVETERANS5:30
FRIDAY 14-FebPERRYPERRY6:00
MONDAY         17-FebRUTLANDRUTLAND4:00
WEDNESDAY19-FebHOUSTON COUNTYVETERANS6:00
FRIDAY             21-FebBAINBRIDGE** 5:00
TUESDAY25-FebWARNER ROBINS*WARNER ROBINS         6:00
WEDNESDAY26-FebHOUSTON COUNTYHOUSTON COUNTY6:00
FRIDAY 28-FebTHOMAS COUNTY CENTRAL*TCCTBD                  
 TUESDAY3-MarHARRIS COUNTY*VETERANSTBD
THURSDAY5-MarMARY PERSONSMARY PERSONS5:55
MONDAY3/9/2020PERRYVETERANS    6:00
TUESDAY10-MarWEST LAURENSVETERANS6:00
FRIDAY 13-MarBAINBRIDGE**BAINBRIDGE5:00
MONDAY16-MarBLECKLEY CO.VETERANS6:00
MONDAY23-MarBLECKLEY CO.BLECKLEY CO.6:00
FRIDAY27-MarHARRIS COUNTY**HARRIS COUNTYTBD
WEDNESDAY   1-AprNORTHSIDEVETERANS5:00
FRIDAY3-AprTHOMAS COUNTY CENTRAL**VETERANS5:00
MONDAY6-AprJONES CO.VETERANS                    5:30
FRIDAY10-AprWARNER ROBINS**VETERNASTBD
WEDNESDAY15-AprRUTLANDVETERANS6:00

*= REGION GAME

**= REGION DOUBLE HEADER

2020 JV Schedule
DAYDATEOPPONENTHOSTTIME
MONDAY         10-FebWEST LAURENSVETERANS6:00
WEDNESDAY    19-FebRUTLANDRUTLAND4:00
FRIDAY 21-FebJONESJONES 6:00
MONDAY         24-FebHAWKINSVILLEVETERANS6:00
THURSDAY27-FebNORTHSIDENORTHSIDE 4:30
TUESDAY  3-MarPERRY PERRY6:00
WEDNESDAY4-MarNORTHSIDEVETERANS 4:30
THURSDAY       5-MarHOUSTON COUNTYHOUSTON COUNTY6:00
MONDAY9-MarHAWKINSVILLEHAWKINSVILLE6:00
TUESDAY  10-MarWEST LAURENSVETERANS  4:00
WEDNESDAY11-MarHOUSTON COUNTYHOUSTON COUNTY 6:00
THURSDAY12-MarPERRY  VETERANS 6:00
MONDAY16-MarBLECKLEY CO.VETERANS4:00
TUESDAY 17-MarJONES CO.VETERANS4:00
THURSDAY19-MarHOUSTON COUNTYVETERANS6:00
SATURDAY21-MarHOUSTON COUNTY         VETERANS      12:30
MONDAY23-MarBLECKLEY CO. **BLECKLEY CO.  4:00
WEDNESDAY                         25-MarCRISP CO.VETERANS6:00
MONDAY6-AprCRISP CO.                                           CRISP CO.6:00
WEDNESDAY15-AprRUTLANDVETERANS4:00

**= Will travel with Varsity for JV / Varsity Double Header  

2020 9th Grade Schedule
DAYDATEOPPONENTHOSTTIME
MONDAY         10-FebWEST LAURENSVETERANS4:00
FRIDAY 21-FebJONESJONES 4:00
MONDAY         24-FebHAWKINSVILLEVETERANS6:00
SATURDAY       29-FebRUTLAND**RUTLAND  9:00
TUESDAY  3-MarPERRYPERRY4:00
THURSDAY       5-MarHOUSTON COUNTYHOUSTON COUNTY    4:00
MONDAY9-MarHAWKINSVILLEHAWKINSVILLE                    4:00
WEDNESDAY11-MarHOUSTON COUNTYHOUSTON COUNTY4:00
THURSDAY12-MarPERRY VETERANS 4:00
THURSDAY19-MarHOUSTON COUNTY VETERANS4:00
SATURDAY21-MarHOUSTON COUNTY         VETERANS      10:00
WEDNESDAY                    25-MarCRISP CO.VETERANS4:00
MONDAY6-AprCRISP CO.                                            CRISP CO.4:00

**=DOUBLE HEADER

Head Coach:  Mark Tallant