Meet your teacher! Click on the box beside his or her name.

Administrative Staff

Antley, Mark
Assistant Principal
Barbour, Amy
Principal
Brock, Ashley
Assistant Principal for Instruction
Chambers, Herbert
Assistant Principal
Johnson, Sherry
Assistant Principal/CTAE Supervisor

Support Staff

Anderson, Kayla
Paraprofessional
Ballard, Marchien
Clerk
Byrom, Gail
Paraprofessional
Connell, Connie
Bookkeeper
Ervin, Carol
Paraprofessional
Fulton, Renee
Media Clerk
Garrard, Sheri
Paraprofessional
Hannan, Angela
Paraprofessional
Hutto, Hollie
Paraprofessional
Jacobs, Patricia
Paraprofessional
Kinsler, Jennifer
Paraprofessional
Mark, Christina
Med Tech
Martin, Kimberly
Receptionist / Front Office Clerk
McNair, Wanda
Paraprofessional
Pope, Latricia
Attendance Clerk
Shepherd, Lynette
Paraprofessional
Singletary, Cassandra
Counselors Clerk
Taylor, Stephanie
School Secretary
Towe, Ginger
Administrative Technology Secretary
Valdes, Bobbi
Paraproffesional
Williams, Gloria
SFS Manager
Support Staff link to contact directory

Counselors

Griger, Kadie
Counselor
Harmon, Shirley
Counselor
Stewart, Lisa
Counselor
White, Pamela
Counselor

Teaching Staff

Abbott, Clinton
Math Teacher
Andrews, Julie
Science Teacher
Avera, James
Physical Education Teacher
Bates, Jonathan
English Teacher
Bolton, Jennifer
Science Teacher
Borders, Meagan
Science Teacher
Bowers, Alan
Social Studies Teacher
Brantley, Stacy
Math Teacher
Brunelle, Stacy
Science Teacher
Burress, Dana
Social Studies Teacher
Cain, Brandon
Social Studies Teacher
Cannon, Kristina
Science Teacher/Department Chair
Chapman, Jessica
ROTC Teacher
Charles, Stephania
French Teacher
Cline, Ashley
CTAE Teacher
Collier, Belinda
CTAE Teacher
Coody, Amanda
Theatre Teacher
Copa, Angela
Social Studies Teacher
Douglas, Renee
Social Studies Teacher
Douglass, Jennifer
Science Teacher
Driggers, Brandon
Teacher
Flowers, Chantal
Math Teacher
Gardner, Jessie
Media Specialist
Hardy, Brett
Physical Education Teacher
Harlow, Sarah
Art Teacher
Hodges, Michael
Physical Education Teacher
Horton, Mitch
Science Teacher
Ingram, Joshua
Physical Education Teacher
Jackson, Timothy
Social Studies Teacher
Jeffreys, Angeles
CTAE Teacher-Marketing Education
Jones, Colton
English Teacher
Jones, Leah
Teacher
Jones, Megan
English Teacher
Kinsler, Tyler
Social Studies Teacher
Kothe, Christopher
Teacher
Lempsink, Maria
Spanish Teacher
Ma, Li
Math Teacher
Mack, Eric
History Teacher
Maloney, Christina
Math Teacher
Martin, Garrett
Aerospace Science Instructor
Martin, Heather
Math Teacher
Martin, Torrance
ROTC Teacher
Masters, Shawn
Math Teacher
Miranda, Jessica
Teacher
Miranda, Nicole
Physical Education Teacher
Morris, Dana
Math Teacher
Mullis, Grayson
Associate Director of Bands
Murkerson, Lesley
Math Teacher
Okaiwele, Ayesha
Science Teacher
Ondike, David
English Teacher
Owens, Khayla
Teacher
Owens, Randall
Social Studies Teacher
Parson, Ryan
Science Teacher
Patisaul, Karin
Math Teacher
Patterson, Salina
English Teacher
Philius, Naketa
Science Teacher
Roth, Matthew
English Teacher
Sans, Jeffrey
CTAE Teacher
Satterfield, Kathryn
English Teacher
Scheuermann, Cynthia
Math Teacher
Sheffield, Janet
CTAE Teacher
Shepherd, David
Social Studies Department Chair
Silver, Bethany
Science Teacher
Simmons, Chadwick
Physical Education Teacher
Simmons, Johnathan
English Teacher
Smith, Sarah
Teacher
Stimus, Laura
English Teacher
Strakose, Adam
Physical Education Teacher
Tallant, Mark
Physical Education Teacher
Taylor, Rachel
Social Studies Teacher
Thompson, Ike
English Teacher
Turner, Milan
Physical Education Teacher
Vazquez, Edwin
Spanish Teacher
Vivas, Roberto
Spanish Teacher
Walker, Clay
CTAE Teacher
Walker, Wesley
Math Teacher
Watson, James
Science Teacher
Watts, Chandler
English Teacher
Way, Taylor
Math Teacher
Wheeler, Lonna
English Teacher
Whiddon, Kaci
Social Studies Teacher
White, Anna
CTAE Teacher
Wilhite, Sylvia
Spanish Teacher
Williams, Jeremy
Choral Director
Williams, Kurtina
Math Teacher
Wilson, Jeffrey
Agriculture Teacher
Winer, Carmen
Speech/Language Pathologist
Yarbrough, Blake
Social Studies Teacher
Young, Jolynn
Science Teacher