Week at a Glance
Monday
April 6th
Tuesday
April 7th
Wednesday
April 8th
Thursday
April 9th
Friday
April 10th
Saturday
April 11th

9:00-9:45 a.m.:
AP U.S. History
Geometry (Honors)
French 2
Graphic Design

9:00-9:45 a.m.:
AP Language
Chemistry (Honors)
Anatomy
Intro to Chorus
JROTC 1

9:00-9:45 a.m.:
AP U.S. History
Geometry (Honors)
French 2
Graphic Design

9:00-9:45 a.m.:
AP Language
Chemistry (Honors)
Anatomy
Intro to Chorus
JROTC 1

10:00-10:45 am:
U.S. History
Sociology
10:00-10:45 am:
AP Physics
AP Language
9th Grade Lit. (Honors)
JROTC 2
Biology
Journalism
Music Theory
Music Appreciation
10:00-10:45 am:
AP Psychology
U.S. History
Sociology
10:00-10:45 am:
AP Physics
AP Language
9th Grade Lit. (Honors)
JROTC 2
Biology
Journalism
Music Theory
Music Appreciation
11:00-11:45 a.m.:
Algebra 2 (Honors)
Algebra
Advanced Sports Marketing
Intro to Graphics
11:00-11:45 a.m.:
AP Biology
9th Grade Lit
10th Grade Lit
Environmental
Intro to Sports Marketing
Forestry
Drawing 1
11:00-11:45 a.m.:
Algebra 2 (Honors)
Algebra
Advanced Sports Marketing
Intro to Graphics
11:00-11:45 a.m.:
AP Biology
9th Grade Lit
10th Grade Lit
Environmental
Intro to Sports Marketing
Forestry
Drawing 1
12:00-12:45 p.m.:
AP Statistics
Pre-calculus (Honors)
Geometry
Advanced Graphic Design
Algebra 1A backups
12:00-12:45 p.m.:
AP Chemistry
Physical Science
American Lit.
Forensics
Concert Band
JROTC 3
Drawing 2
Animal Science
Web Design
12:00-12:45 p.m.:
AP Statistics
Pre-calculus (Honors)
Geometry
Advanced Graphic Design
12:00-12:45 p.m.:
AP Chemistry
Physical Science
American Lit.
Forensics
Concert Band
JROTC 3
Drawing 2
Animal Science
Web Design
1:00-1:45 p.m.:
AP Calculus
Algebra 2
College Readiness
World History (Honors)
Business Communication
Entrepreneurship
Marketing Principles
1:00-1:45 p.m.:
AP Literature
Intro to Bus. Tech.
Ag &Animal Production
Mixed Chorus
Wind Symphony
1:00-1:45 p.m.:
AP Calculus
Algebra 2
College Readiness
World History (Honors)
Business Communication
Entrepreneurship
Marketing Principles
1:00-1:45 p.m.:
AP Art
AP Literature
Intro to Bus. Tech.
Ag &Animal Production
Mixed Chorus
Wind Symphony
2:00-2:45 p.m.:
AP Computer Science
Finance
Spanish 3
Pre-Calculus
Civics
Advanced Women's Chorus
2:00-2:45 p.m.:
AP Environmental
Wind Ensemble
Mens Chorus
Art Fundamentals
Ag. MGT/NL
Intro. to Digital Design
2:00-2:45 p.m.:
AP Computer Science
AP World History
Finance

Spanish 3
Pre-Calculus
Civics
Advanced Women's Chorus
2:00-2:45 p.m.:
AP Environmental
Wind Ensemble
Mens Chorus
Art Fundamentals
Ag. MGT/NL
Intro. to Digital Design
3:00-3:45 p.m.:
Spanish 1
Spanish 2
French 1
Business & Technology
Legal Environment of Business 
 3:00-3:45 p.m.:
British Lit.
Environmental Science
Chemistry
Ceramics
Digital Design
Beginning Girls Chorus
Basic Ag Science 
3:00-3:45 p.m.:
Spanish 1
Spanish 2
French 1
Business & Technology
Legal Environment of Business 
3:00-3:45 p.m.:
British Lit.
Environmental Science
Chemistry
Ceramics
Digital Design
Beginning Girls Chorus
Basic Ag Science 
4:00-4:45 p.m.:
AP Macroeconomics
World History
Economics
College Readiness Math
Financial Literacy 
4:00-4:45 p.m.:
10th Grade Lit. (Honors)
Physics
Color Guard
Ag Mechanics 1
JROTC 4
Work Based Learning
4:00-4:45 p.m.:
AP Macroeconomics
World History
Economics
College Readiness Math
Financial Literacy 
4:00-4:45 p.m.:
10th Grade Lit. (Honors)
Physics
Color Guard
Ag Mechanics 1
JROTC 4
Work Based Learning